Schedule

Wed, 20 September

09.00 – 09.45 Registration

09:45 – 10:00 Opening

Session chair: P. Ruelle

10.00 – 10.45 B. Berche (University de Lorraine, France) Fermions in curved spacetime: how torsion may be used to manipulate spin. (pdf)

10.45 – 11.15 E. Bittner (Heidelberg University, Germany) On the interface tension of the Ising model. (pdf)

11:15 – 11:45 Coffee Break

11:45 – 12:30 M. Weigel (Coventry Unversity, UK) Population annealing:  Massively parallel simulations in statistical physics. (pdf)

12:30 – 13:00 T. Hakobyan (Yerevan State University, Armenia) Lowest-energy states in SO(N) spin chain. (pdf)

13:00 – 15:00   Lunch Break

15:00 – 15:45 Y. Mamasakhlisov (Yerevan State University, Armenia) Reentrant Melting of Single – Stranded RNA with Quenched Sequence Randomness. (pdf)

15:45 – 16:15 V. Morozov (Yerevan State University, Armenia) The helix-coil transition the frames of GMPC. Ligands effects. (pptx)

17:30 Welcome party at Olympia hotel


Thu, 21 September

Session chair: M. Weigel

10:00 – 10:45 P. Ruelle (Catholic University of Louvain, Belgium) Variations on the discrete Laplacian(pdf)

10:45 – 11:15 V. Poghosyan (Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems, Armenia) Spiral Structures and Subdiffusion of the Rotor-Router Walk. (pdf)

11:15 – 11:45 Coffee break

11.45 – 12.30 D. Johnston (Heriot-Watt University, UK) SUSY, spin chains and ASEPS. (pdf)

12:30 – 13:00 Resa Torabi (Tafresh university, Iran) Reaction-Superdiffusion Systems near the Hoph Instability. (pptx)

13.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

15:00 – 15:30 A. Okopińska (Jan Kochanowski University, Poland) Entanglement on the border between bound and resonant states. (pdf)

15:30 – 16:00 D. Saakian (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) The exact solution of the Hidden Markov processes and the product of correlated random matrices. (pptx)

16:30 Excursion to ARARAT cognac factory


Fri, 22 September

Session chair: D. Johnston

 10:00 – 10:45 R. Poghosyan (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) Recurrence relations for the W3 conformal blocks and N=2 SYM partition functions(pdf)

10:45 – 11:15 V. Hovhannisyan (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) Ensemble inequivalence in the mean-field Blume-Emery-Griffiths model. (pdf)

11:15 – 11:45 Coffee break

11.45 – 12.30 V. Ohanyan (Yerevan State University, Armenia) Effects of non-conserved magnetization operator on the magneto-thermal properties of spin-clusters and chains. (pdf)

12:30 – 13:00 H. Poghosyan (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) Dynamical system approach and super-stable  points  for antiferromagnetic spin-1 Ising-Heisenberg models on diamond chain and  diamond-like decorated Bethe lattices. (pptx)

13.00 – 14.00 Lunch Break

14:30 Excursion to Garni – Gehard


Sat, 23 September

Session chair: R. Poghosyan

10:00 – 10:45  W. Janke (Leipzig University, Germany) Exact enumeration of self-avoiding walks on critical percolation clusters in two to seven dimensions. (pdf)

10:45 – 11:15 R. Ghulhazaryan (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) Numerical Study of Partition Function Zeros on Recursive Lattices. (pptx)

11:15 – 11:45 Coffee break

11:45 – 12:30 A. Allahverdyan (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) Stochastic Model for Phonemes Uncovers an Author-Dependency of Their Usage. (pdf)

12:30 – 13:00  A. Sadrolashrafi (A.I. Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory, Armenia) Magnetization plateaus and thermal negativity in spin-1 Ni-containing polymer. (pdf)

13.00 – 15.00 Lunch Break

15:00 – 15:30 G. Jafari (Shahid Beheshti University, Iran) Aged networks dynamics.(pdf)

15:30 – 16:00 Sh. Tonoyan (Yerevan State University, Armenia) Constrained annealing approach for order-disorder transitions in heterogeneous macromolecular systems. (pdf)

16:00   Closing remarks

18:00 Banquet in restaurant at Olympia hotel

Book of Abstracts